Rose hip oil rosa mosqueta, today in day is very named and used. Rosehip Oil pure: 95% are considered essential fatty acids: palmico, stearic, linolenic, linoleic and oleic. Vitamin C, acid Retinoic acid, carotenoids, flavonoids, pectins, polyphenols, and Riboflavin. Uses of the Rosa Mosqueta internal: in the form of infusions, facilitates the body’s resistance to disease. It stimulates the cellular enzymatic processes and is an excellent tonic for the tissues. Fight colds and the flu symptoms, due to its high content in vitamin C (up to 840 mg of total fruit). Rosa Mosqueta tea, to be rich in this vitamin, is advisable, moreover, for losfumadores, since they lose this much faster than non-smokers vitamin. It is a slight diuretic and laxative effect.
Also, very good results in depressive illnesses. Their petals, in aqueous infusion, are recommended as a purgative and for cleaning the kidneys and bladder. And are It is used in the dissolution of biliary and renal calculi. External: This seed oil is a powerful skin regenerator. It regenerates and nourishes the skin, visibly eliminating wrinkles and scars. It improves surface hydration acting on the natural moisturizing factor. It reinforces and multiplies the barrier of ceramides in the interior of the epidermis, reducing water loss. It has a large capacity of reinvigorate fibroblast dermal cell production of collagen, elastin, hyaluronic acid and responsible for the firmness and elasticity of the skin.
It prevents and corrects the photoaging and skin problems due to solar radiation through the self-generation of melanin. It redistributes pigmentation allowing the Elimination of sunspots, as well as those produced in cases of acne, chicken pox or smallpox, hiding the hyperpigmentation caused by scars. In the case of pregnant women are recommended gentle massage on breasts and abdomen, during the last quarter of gestation, to prevent stretch marks. Rosa Mosqueta oil is one of the products most interest aroused in the field of Dermatology, nutrition and cosmetics, since its uses and applications ranging from damaged dermal tissue regeneration, the delay in the appearance of premature aging lines, preventing the formation of wrinkles and the recovery of skin affected by burns or even radiation therapy. It provides excellent results in the post-peeling treatment, post-surgical scars, Burns, recent stretch, in short in all cases where the skin need to regenerate in a fast and effective way. Oil is very light and is rapidly absorbed, its pH is 5.1 which makes him akin to skin, also has no odor and has a perfect texture for spot treatment. Where to get this oil? You can get the oil in herbal remedies, dietary consultations and cosmetic stores. I’ve bought this oil in Mercadona, and me it cost 6 euros.